Our Staff

Executive Manager
Valerie Pilcher

Executive Assistant / Medicare Officer
Jodi Stockham

Medical Team

Senior Medical Officer – GP, MBCHB, FRACGP
Dr Virja Panday

Medical Officer – GP, DRANZ106, FRACGP, CERT Family Planning
Dr Jan Hanson

GP
Dr Ljlianan Banic

GP Registrar
Dr Mahadeva Prasad

GP
Dr Therese Sheedy

GP Registrar
Dr  Alox Mitra

Clinical Team

Primary Health Care Manager
Allannah Munro

Clinic Team Leader / Registered Nurse
Teiraen Toarei

Registered Nurse
Tekee Malcom

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Dean Turner

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Thelma Fry

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Davis Tapim

Medical Receptionist
Sari Clark

Medical Receptionist
Sarah Galletly

Trainee Administration Assistant
Kodee Cummins

Transport Driver
Kerrod Doyle

Chronic Disease Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Selbena Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker (Cert III)
Brancis Taylor

Healthy Lifestyle Worker
Sharon White

Mental Health

Cert IV Mental Health
Teenie Hanson

Child & Maternal Health Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Seba Bourne
Tekani Giblett
Keylar Mogg

Social Emotional Well Being Unit (SEWBU)

Social Health Counsellor
Rebecca McColm

Social Health Worker
Patricia Kemp

Deadly Choices Team

Deadly Choices Team Leader
Paul Pitt

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Delton Clark

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Chris Cedar

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Tidjane Diop

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Dane Nielsen

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Yvonne Chelepy

Administration Receptionist
Karen Murphy

Regional Manager (Townsville Office)
Lisa Raikaki

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer (Townsville Office)
David Cummins
Yaza Stephen
Tiarni Santo

Receptionist/Cleaner ( Townsville Office)
Susan Cummins

Murri Court

Pioneer Murri Court Coordinator
Neil Hassall

Outreach Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Ruth Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Veronica Bayles

Play Group

Play Group Coordinator
Lesley Sabbo

Play Group Assistant
Tekani Giblett

Administration / Finance

Finance Administration Manager
Dr Maria Tyler

Human Resource
Amanda Prewett-Pratt

Finance Officer
Jennifer Latimer

Finance & Administration Officer
Komil Whitely

Quality & Safety Coordinator
Nadine Bellear

Senior IT Officer
Matthew Humphries

Yuwiyumba

Yuwiyumba Receptionist

Tamika Nicholls
Logan Fatnowna
Mariah Mallie

Maintenance /Cleaning Team

George Clanfield
Russell Fry
Stephene Bobongie
Dwayne Mitchell