Our Staff

Executive Manager
Valerie Pilcher

Executive Assistant / Medicare Officer
Jodi Stockham

Medical Team

Senior Medical Officer – GP, MBCHB, FRACGP
Dr Virja Panday

Medical Officer – GP, DRANZ106, FRACGP, CERT Family Planning
Dr Jan Hanson

Medical Officer
Dr Ljlianan Banic

GP Registrar
Dr Mahadeva Prasad

Medical Officer
Dr Therese Sheedy

GP Registrar
Dr  Alox Mitra

Clinical Team

Primary Health Care Manager
Allannah Munro

Clinic Team Leader / Registered Nurse
Teiraen Toarei

Registered Nurse
Tekee Malcom

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Dean Turner

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Thelma Fry

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Davis Tapim

Senior Medical Receptionist
Sari Clark

Medical Receptionist
Kodee Cummins

Transport Driver
Kerrod Doyle

Chronic Disease Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Selbena Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker (Cert III)
Brancis Taylor

Trainee Health Worker
Tekani Giblett

Healthy Lifestyle Worker
Sharon White
Ellex Brown (Assistant)

Mental Health

Cert IV Mental Health
Teenie Hanson

Child & Maternal Health Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Seba Bourne
Keylar Mogg (Registered Nurse)

Social Emotional Well Being Unit (SEWBU)

Social Health Counsellor
Rebecca McColm

Social Health Counsellor
Pratiksha Gopal

Deadly Choices Team

Deadly Choices Team Leader
Paul Pitt

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Delton Clark

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Isacc Fatnowna

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Palai Mabo

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Yvonne Chelepy

Deadly Choices Tobacco Officer
Renae Mitchell

Volunteer Administration Receptionist
Karen Murphy

Outreach Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Ruth Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Veronica Bayles

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Leanne Bellamy

Play Group

Play Group Coordinator
Lesley Sabbo

Administration / Finance

Finance Administration Manager
Dr Maria Tyler

Human Resource
Amanda Prewett-Pratt

Finance Officer
Jennifer Latimer

Grants and Program Officer
Komil Whitely

Quality & Safety Coordinator
Nadine Bellear

Senior IT Officer
Matthew Humphries

IT Officer (Part time)
Crystal Gill

Yuwiyumba

Yuwiyumba Receptionist
Logan Fatnowna
Mariah Mallie

Maintenance /Cleaning Team

Stephene Bobongie
Camsia Bobongie