Our Staff

Executive Manager
Valerie Pilcher

Executive Assistant / Medicare Officer
Jodi Stockham

Medical Team

Senior Medical Officer – GP, MBCHB, FRACGP
Dr Virja Panday

Medical Officer – GP, DRANZ106, FRACGP, CERT Family Planning
Dr Jan Hanson

GP Registrar – GP
Dr Ljlianan Banic

GP Registrar – GP
Dr Mahadeva Prasad

GP Registrar – GP
Dr Therese Sheedy

Clinical Team

Acting Primary Health Care Manager
Teiraen Toarei

Acting Clinic Team Leader / Registered Nurse
Tekee Malcolm

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Dean Turner

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Thelma Fry

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Davis Tapim

Medical Receptionist
Sari Clark

Medical Receptionist
Sarah Galletly

Trainee Administration Assistant
Kodee Cummins

Administration Assistant / Sterilising Assistant
Lorinda McGuire

Transport Driver
Kerrod Doyle

Chronic Disease Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Selbena Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker (Cert III)
Brancis Taylor

Healthy Lifestyle Worker
Sharon White

Mental Health

Cert IV Mental Health
Teenie Hanson

Child & Maternal Health Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Seba Bourne

Social Emotional Well Being Unit (SEWBU)

Social Health Counsellor
Rebecca McColm

Social Health Worker
Patricia Kemp

Deadly Choices Team

Deadly Choices Team (DCT) Coordinator
Matthew Crowe

Tackling Indigenous Smoking Worker
Benedict Brennan

Tackling Indigenous Smoking Worker
Chris Cedar

Administration Receptionist
Karen Murphy

Tackling Indigenous Smoking Worker (Townsville Office)
David Cummins

Regional Coordinator (Townsville Office)
Lisa Raikaki

Receptionist ( Townsville Office)
Susan Cummins

Outreach Team

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Practitioner
Ruth Mallie

Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Health Worker
Veronica Bayles

Play Group

Play Group Coordinator
Lesley Sabbo

Play Group Assistant
Tekani Giblett

Administration / Finance

Finance Administration Manager
Dr Maria Tyler

Human Resource
Amanda Prewett-Pratt

Finance Officer
Jennifer Latimer

Quality & Safety Coordinator
Nadine Bellear

Senior IT Officer
Matthew Humphries

Maintenance /Cleaning Team

George Clanfield

Russell Fry

Stephene Bobongie